Monthly Archives: May 2023
Rector regularly studies the problems of young people
As previously reported, at the meeting of President Shavkat Mirziyoyev aimed at studying youth issues, leaders at all levels were given a number of tasks to work with young people. According to this, 38 young people from the region who are in need of social protection, have disabilities and other types of youth were appointed to the rector of the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali Ibn Sina. The rector of the institute Sh.Teshayev, vice-rector Z.Bakhranova and
On May 17, the rector of the Bukhara State Medical Institute received information about the situation of young people in need of love from Shafirkon
Actions on the development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the strategy “Improving the state policy on youth”. Special attention to youth problems in the dedicated priority areathe number of unorganized youth is increasing year by year analysis of the current legislation and the practice of its application improving the legislative norms related to youth issues bydefinition of the concept of “unorganized youth” in the Law on “policy”. Guarantees of social protection of unorganized youth requires the formation. The
Medical examination
The Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali Ibn Sina has been conducting regular youth receptions and medical examinations in the neighborhoods attached to it. On May 13 of this year, the students and management of the Faculty of Treatment of the Institute received information about the needy and bereaved people in Bukhara.They informed that specialists will be organized for medical examination and treatment for people with health problems.
A Medical Genetics Center will be opened in our country in cooperation with Harvard University
The delegation led by the Minister of Health of Uzbekistan Amrillo Inoyatov is on a business trip to the USA. Our representatives held an initial dialogue with the leadership of Harvard University, which is considered one of the most prestigious and ancient universities in the world. It is worth mentioning that this institution located in Massachusetts was founded in 1636. More than 21 thousand students study here. In particular, at the Harvard Medical School in Boston, the university prepares specialists for almost
On May 3 of this year, a scientific and practical conference dedicated to the field of radiology was held at the Bukhara State Medical Institute.
The season of international scientific and practical conferences continues at the institute. At the beginning of the week, a prestigious scientific event in the field of obstetrics and gynecology was held, and yesterday «Современные аспекты инноваций в радиологии.«Настоящее и будущее» (“The role of modern innovations in radiology. Today and the future”) was held an international scientific and practical conference. Along with our local scientists, representatives of radiological societies from Russia, Kazakhstan and our country, as well as scientists and