On May 3 of this year, a scientific and practical conference dedicated to the field of radiology was held at the Bukhara State Medical Institute.
The season of international scientific and practical conferences continues at the institute. At the beginning of the week, a prestigious scientific event in the field of obstetrics and gynecology was held, and yesterday «Современные аспекты инноваций в радиологии.
«Настоящее и будущее» (“The role of modern innovations in radiology. Today and the future”) was held an international scientific and practical conference.
Along with our local scientists, representatives of radiological societies from Russia, Kazakhstan and our country, as well as scientists and researchers from prestigious higher educational institutions of our republic and a number of foreign countries, participated in the conference.
In his speech, Rector of the institute Shukhrat Teshaev, who delivered the introduction, emphasized that medical devices such as MRT, UTT have become an indispensable part of modern medicine, and working with such devices, the science of radiology will certainly not lose its relevance in the future.
The introduction of new technologies in the field of radiology to clinical medicine, their importance and effectiveness were discussed at the conference, several lectures were heard. It is worth noting that this event serves to promote radiodiagnostics and radiology in the republic and our region, to improve the quality of training of qualified medical personnel, and to strengthen the international relations of medical universities and research centers of our republic.