Monthly Archives: June 2023
On June 16, the graduation ceremony of the graduates of the International Turkish Faculty, organized in cooperation with the Turkish University of Health Sciences, of the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali Ibn Sina, is taking place. Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkey to our country Olgan Bekar, Rector of Health Sciences University Professor Javdat Erdol, Rector of Samarkand State Medical University Jasur Rizaev, Head of Department of the Ministry of Health Oktam Ismailov and
On June 10, spiritual and educational activities will be widely celebrated throughout our country as part of “Youth Month”.
These days, within the framework of this month, various spiritual-educational, cultural, sports events and intellectual games are regularly held among young people at the Bukhara State Medical Institute. As part of the Youth Month, a presentation and exhibition of costumes was held on the theme “National costumes – a mirror of our nation and spirituality”. The female students of the institute, who participated in this event, showed beautiful dresses that embody the values of thousands of our people.
The visit of the Bukhara State Medical Institute delegation to Jordan continues.
On the third day of the visit, on June 9, our representatives visited the clinic of the University of Jordan and met with the management of this prestigious medical institution. At the dialogue meeting, the general director of the clinic, Prof. Dr. Jamal Melhem and Prof. Nader Alpsoul gave explanations to the management of the Bukhara State Medical Institute about the current strength and capabilities of this medical institution. Getting acquainted with the activities of the clinic, the
An influential American professor held master classes in Bukhara
The strengthening of cooperation relations of the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali Ibn Sina with the United States of America is a sign of the development of the educational system of our country. The contracts and agreements recently signed by the delegation led by Health Minister Amrillo Inoyatov during their trip to the United States are a clear proof of our opinion. These days, the professor of the University of Michigan, USA, Dr. Mohammad Gaziuddin, was in Bukhara,
“Youth of New Uzbekistan, “Youth Month” began under the slogan “let’s unite!”
From June 3, in our country, in order to educate young people as physically healthy and spiritually mature people, to help them realize their scientific and creative potential, to effectively protect their rights, freedoms and legitimate interests, to actively involve them in the democratic, social and economic reforms implemented in the country, “Youth of New Uzbekistan, “Youth Month” began under the slogan “let’s unite!” In this regard, it is planned to hold various cultural and educational events and meetings
June 1 is celebrated almost every day by our multi-ethnic and ethnic people as a holiday.
The International Faculty of Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali ibn Sino, together with students from Turkmen, Kazakh and Karakalpak nations, also study from distant Europe and South Asia. Students from India, Pakistan, Jordan, Russia and even the USA study at the institute. “International Friendship” event was held today with the participation of students of the International Faculty of Medicine. At the event, Zubayda Bahranova, vice-rector of youth work and spiritual affairs, awarded the students who were active