An influential American professor held master classes in Bukhara
The strengthening of cooperation relations of the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali Ibn Sina with the United States of America is a sign of the development of the educational system of our country.
The contracts and agreements recently signed by the delegation led by Health Minister Amrillo Inoyatov during their trip to the United States are a clear proof of our opinion.
These days, the professor of the University of Michigan, USA, Dr. Mohammad Gaziuddin, was in Bukhara, and with the teachers of the Department of Psychiatry, Narcology and Medical Psychology of the Institute, master classes were held for the students of the Institute.
Mr. Dr. Muhammad Ghaziuddin invited the department team to America, giving detailed information about his rich experience, scientific potential and experience “beyond the ocean” to the students and the team of the department.