Monthly Archives: July 2023
Green energy is a guarantee of sustainable power
The decision of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 16, 2023 “On measures to accelerate the introduction of renewable energy sources and energy-saving technologies in 2023” and Uzbekistan Solar panels were installed in the yard of the institute and on the roof of the modern clinic in order to ensure the implementation of the statement of the Minister of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of February 25, 2023 No. 8. According to the total plan, first
South Korean students came for internship at the Bukhara State Medical Institute
Bukhara State Medical Institute maintains regular cooperation relations with a number of universities and prestigious medical institutions of South Korea. At the moment, the institute, which is in the leading position among HEIs in our country in terms of cooperation with international higher education institutions, continues to work with signed memorandums and agreements with international organizations. On May 6, 2022, a bilateral cooperation memorandum was signed between Daegu Haani University of this country. Today, July 10, a group of students