🏢Preparation of land for planting seedlings has started in the Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali Ibn Sina as part of the “Green Space” nationwide project.
At the meeting of video selectors held on October 11 this year under the chairmanship of the head of state, the autumn season of the nationwide project “Green Space” was launched, and 85 million seedlings are planned to be planted in our country from October 25 to December 1.
Professors and teachers of the Bukhara State Medical Institute have been actively participating in these important events, which have become a national movement, and are making their due contribution.
This year, unlike last year, in order to add a larger share, the team of the institute planned to plant a larger number of tree and shrub seedlings.
In particular, today, under the leadership of the rector Shukhrat Teshaev, with the participation of the institute’s employees, comprehensive improvement and landscaping works were carried out in the university grounds.
In particular, several fruit and ornamental trees and shrub seedlings were planted in the area.
It should be noted that in such events, the ecological culture of the population, especially the youth, will increase, and the spirit of careful and friendly attitude towards the environment will be strengthened.
On the other hand, these good deeds will create ample opportunities for preserving and beautifying our home, and for our loved ones to live in a clean and pure environment.