“World Earth Day”
In connection with the “World Earth Day” on April 22, an event was held under the slogan “Earth is the future of youth” with the aim of encouraging students and young people to protect ecology and the environment under the leadership of tutors of the Bukhara State Institute. The event was held on a large scale with the students of the institute in Bukhara “Somaniy” recreational park. Students of the Faculty of Biomedicine of the Bukhara
China’s experience in reducing poverty
On January 30 of this year at 17:00 hours, the public fund is planning to hold a webinar on “China’s experience in reducing poverty” with B. Yusufov, a doctorate student of Northwest University of the People’s Republic of China, our compatriot, through the Zoom electronic platform.
The nationwide Green Space project continues at the Bukhara State Medical Institute
There is a timeless folk saying that good things last forever. In fact, when a person builds a new building, he naturally plants a sapling, even if it is a single one, to be involved in eternity. On the initiative of Matluba Sanoyeva, vice-rector for scientific affairs and innovations of the Abu Ali Ibn Sina Bukhara State Medical Institute, 50 tree saplings were planted on the territory of the institute as part of the Green Space nationwide project.
BuxDTI delegation in the United Arab Emirates
The 2023 UI GreenMetric World University Rankings Results and Awards are currently underway at Abu Dhabi University, UAE.The event was opened with a speech by Sheikh Nahyan bin Mubarak Al Nahyan, UAE Minister of Tolerance and Peaceful Living.It is worth noting that Bukhara State Medical Institute and Bukhara State University, which are included in this rating, will be awarded today by the organizers.Rector of the institute Shuhrat Teshaev and Rector of BukhSU Obidjon Hamidov are also participating in the event.
Do You Still Have A Question Regarding Our Services?
There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration.